Full Member : “ÖSTERREICHISCHE VEREINIGUNG FÜR DAS GAS- UND WASSERFACH (ÖVGW)”

Delegation Leader : Harald SCHMÖLZER

(AUSTRIA)

 

Full Member : “LA FEDERATION BELGE DU SECTEUR DE L’EAU (BELGAQUA)”

Delegation Leader : Jean-Pierre DEBLUTS

Full Member : “LA FEDERATION DES GESTIONNAIRES DE RESEAUX ELECTRICITE ET GAZ EN BELGIQUE (SYNERGRID)”

Member of the Board : Ilir KAS

(BELGIUM)

 

Full Member : “L’ASSOCIATION SCIENTIFIQUE ET TECHNIQUE POUR L’EAU ET L’ENVIRONNEMENT (ASTEE)”

Delegation Leader : Jean BARON (+ 2nd Vice-President)

Member of the Board : François MOULINIER

(FRANCE)

 

Full Member : “DEUTSCHE VEREINIGUNG DES GAS-UND WASSERFACHES E.V. (DVGW)”

Delegation Leader : Peter FRENZ (+ 1st Vice-President)

FACHVERBAND KATHODISCHER KORROSIONSSCHÜTZ e.V. (fKKS)

Member of the Board : Hans-Gerhard KÖPF

(GERMANY)

 

Full Member : “PIPELINE MAINTENANCE”

Delegation Leader : D. HARVEY

(GREAT-BRITAIN)

 

Full Member ; “CONSORZIO INTERUNIVERSITARIO NAZIONALE PER LA SCIENZA E TECNOLOGIA DEI MATERIALI (INSTM)”

Delegation Leader : Edoardo PROVERBIO

Member of the Board : Gugliemo VENIER

(ITALY)

 

Full Member : “LA COMMISSION LUXEMBOURGEOISE DE LA CORROSION (CLC)”

Delegation Leader : Guy SCHARFE

Member of the Board : Tom LEVY

(LUXEMBOURG)

 

Full Member : “SLOVAK GAS AND OIL ASSOCIATION (SGOA)”

Delegation Leader : Maros MELIS

(SLOVAKIA)

 

Full Member : “PLINOVODI”

Delegation Leader : Leopold LOVSIN

(SLOVENIA)

 

Full Member : “ASOCIACION ESPANOLA DE ABASTECIMIENTOS DE AGUA Y SANEAMIENTO (AEAS)”

Delegation Leader : Adrian GOMILA

Member of the Board : Manuel GARCIA PERIS

(SPAIN)

 

Full Member : “SWEREA KIMAB”

Delegation Leader : Bertil SANDBERG

(SWEDEN)

 

Full Member : “SOCIETE SUISSE DE L’INDUSTRIE DU GAZ ET DES EAUX (SSIGE)”

Delegation Leader : Adrian RIEDER

(SWITZERLAND)

 

 

 

AUSTRIA

Harald SCHMÖLZER

Grazer Wasserwerke
 Wasserwerkgasse, 10
 A-8045 Graz-Andritz
 +43 316 887 - 1071
h.schoelzer@gstw.at

 

BELGIUM

Jean-Pierre DE BLUTS

SWDE

41, rue de la Concorde

B-4800 Verviers

jean-pierre.debluts@swde.be

 

KAS Ilir

SYNERGRID

Rodestraat 125

B – 1630 LINKEBEEK

Belgium

tel. 0032 2 383 02 40

ilir.kas@synergrid.be

 

 

FRANCE

Jean BARON

CRECEP

Dépt. Matériaux et Corrosion

156, Av. Paul Vaillant-Couturier

F-75014 Paris

+33 1 40 84 77 70

+33 1 40 84 77 71

jean.baron@eaudeparis.fr

François MOULINIER

Institut du Développement de l’Inox

Immeuble Galilée

Av. Marcelin Berthelot

F-44812 St-Herblain CEDEX

+33 2 40 43 77 64

+33 2 40 43 48 12

moulinier@idinox.com

GERMANY

Peter FRENZ

DVGW Deutsche Vereinigung des Gas- und Wasserfaches e.V.

Postfach 14 03 62

D-53058 Bonn

peter.frenz@dvgw.de

Hans-Gerhard KÖPF

Fachverband Kathodischer Korrosionsschutz e.V.

Sitz Esslingen am Neckar

Im Efeu 1/1,

D-73728 Esslingen

Postfach 100 102,

73701 Esslingen

+49 (0)711 / 919 927 20

+49 (0)711 / 919 927 77

koepf@fkks.de

GREAT-BRITAIN

Brian Wyatt

Corrosion Control and Corrosion Control Affiliates Ltd.

3, Ivy Court

Staffordshire, ST 17 OSN

England

+44 (0) 1785711560

brianwyatt@controlcorrosion.co.uk

ITALY

Edoardo Proverbio – President of Italian Delegation

Prof. at Messina University

Scienza e Tecnologia dei Materiali

Tel. +39 090 391518
Gugliemo VENIERHonorary Member of Ceocor

Ingénieur Chimique

Phone: +39 040 566060
Mobile: +39 335 6311937

LUXEMBOURG

Guy SCHARFE

Administration des Ponts et Chaussées

23, rue du Chemin de Fer

L-8057 Bertrange

+352 31 05 02-200

+352 31 73 11

guy.scharfe@pch.etat.lu

Tom LEVY

Société des Eaux du Sud

L-8388 Koerich

+352 39 91 96 1

tom.levy@syneauxsud.lu

 

SLOVENIJA

LOVSIN Leopold

PLINOVODI d.o.o

Ceste Ljubljanske Brigade 11

SI – 1001 LJUBLJANA

SLOVENIJA

tel. 00386 1 5820 775

leopold.lovsin@plinovodi.si 

 

SLOVAKIA

Maros MELIS

SPP – Distribucia a.s.

Rozvojová 6, Košice

+421 55 62 65 096

maros.melis@spp-distribucia.sk

Miroslav KRCIK

Polnohospodarov 6

P.O. Box 237

SK-97101 Prievidza

+421 46 54 60 338

+421 46 54 30 338

krcik@stoneco.sk

SPAIN

Adrian GOMILA

GULDAGER ELECTROLISIS

c/ Legalidad 13

E-08024 Barcelona

+34 93 21 94 350

+34 93 21 34 279

guldager@wilsonwalton.es

Manuel GARCIA PERIS

Subdirectory of Planning

Canal de Isabel II

Santa Engracia 125

E-28003 Madrid

+34 91 54 51 235

+34 91 54 51 477

mgarciaperis@cyii.es

SWEDEN

Bertil SANDBERG

Swedish Corrosion Institute

Kràttriket 25 A

SE-10405 Stockholm

+46 8 67 41 711

+46 8 67 41 780

bertil.sandberg@corr-institute.se

SWITZERLAND

Daniel BINDSCHEDLER

SGK – Schweizerische Gesellschaft für Korrosionsschutz

Technoparkstrasse 1

CH-8005 Zürich

+41 44 445 15 93

+41 44 273 04 33

daniel.bindschedler@sgk.ch

Adrian RIEDER

Stadt Zürich – Wasserversorgung

Postfach 6090

CH-8023 Zürich

+41 44 435 2313

adrian.rieder@zuerich.ch