Structure & Members

Three Administration levels :

  • Annual general assembly brings together all the members.
  • Board of directors, composed of two administrators per country, meets at least twice a year.
  • Standing committee ensures that decisions and guidelines issued by the Board of Directors are acted upon, plans and coordinates the committees’ work and coordinates the operation of CEOCOR’s bodies.
  • Members are representatives of organizations belonging to universities, research centers, water and gas supply companies, pipe producers, manufactures of coatings and cathodic protection systems

Adherent Member : “ÖSTERREICHISCHE VEREINIGUNG FÜR DAS GAS- UND WASSERFACH (ÖVGW)”
Member of the Board : Anna POMASSL
(AUSTRIA)

Adherent Member : “LA FEDERATION BELGE DU SECTEUR DE L’EAU (BELGAQUA)”
Delegation Leader and Member of the Board : Jean-Pierre DE BLUTS
Adherent Member : “LA FEDERATION DES GESTIONNAIRES DE RESEAUX ELECTRICITE ET GAZ EN BELGIQUE (SYNERGRID)”
Member of the Board : Ilir KAS
(BELGIUM)

Adherent Member : “L’ASSOCIATION SCIENTIFIQUE ET TECHNIQUE POUR L’EAU ET L’ENVIRONNEMENT (ASTEE)”
Delegation Leader and Member of the Board : Jean BARON
(FRANCE)

Adherent Member : “DEUTSCHE VEREINIGUNG DES GAS-UND WASSERFACHES E.V. (DVGW)”
Delegation Leader and Member of the Board : Peter FRENZ (+ 2nd Vice-President)
Adherent Member : “FACHVERBAND KATHODISCHER KORROSIONSSCHÜTZ e.V. (fKKS)”
Member of the Board : Hans-Gerhard KÖPF
(GERMANY)

Adherent Member : “INSTITUTE OF CORROSION”
Delegation Leader and Member of the Board :Christopher Lynch
(GREAT-BRITAIN)

Adherent Member : “CONSORZIO INTERUNIVERSITARIO NAZIONALE PER LA SCIENZA E TECNOLOGIA DEI MATERIALI (INSTM)”
Delegation Leader and Member of the Board : Edoardo PROVERBIO
Member of the Board : Lucio Di Biase
(ITALY)

Adherent Member : “LA COMMISSION LUXEMBOURGEOISE DE LA CORROSION (CLC)”
Delegation Leader and Member of the Board : Guy SCHARFE
Member of the Board : Tom LEVY
(LUXEMBOURG)

Adherent Member : “SLOVAK GAS AND OIL ASSOCIATION (SGOA)”
Delegation Leader and Member of the Board : Robert REPCIK
(SLOVAKIA)

Adherent Member : “PLINOVODI o.o.”
Delegation Leader and Member of the Board : Leopold LOVSIN
(SLOVENIA)

Adherent Member : “ASOCIACION ESPANOLA DE ABASTECIMIENTOS DE AGUA Y SANEAMIENTO (AEAS)”
Delegation Leader and Member of the Board : Adrian GOMILA
( SPAIN)
Adherent Member: “ASOCIACION ESPANOLA DEL GAS (SEDIGAS)”
Member of the Board : Antonio ORTA
(SPAIN)

Adherent Member : “SWEREA KIMAB”
Delegation Leader and Member of the Board : Bertil SANDBERG
(SWEDEN)

Adherent Member : “SOCIETE SUISSE DE L’INDUSTRIE DU GAZ ET DES EAUX (SSIGE)”
Delegation Leader and Member of the Board : Adrian RIEDER (Eaux)
Member of the Board : Markus BUECHLER (Gaz)
(SWITZERLAND)

--------------------------------------------------------------------

AUSTRIA
ÖVGW
Österreichische Vereinigung für das Gas- und Wasserfach
www.ovgw.at

BELGIUM
Synergrid
Fédération des gestionnaires de réseaux électricité et gaz
www.synergrid.be

Belgaqua
Fédération belge du secteur de l’eau
Belgische Federatie voor de Watersector
www.belgaqua.be

FRANCE
ASTEE
Association Scientifique et Technique pour l’Eau et l’Environnement
(ex AGHTM)
www.astee.org

GERMANY
FKKS
Fachverband Kathodischer Korrosionsschutz e. V.
www.fkks.de

DVGW
Deutsche Vereinigung des Gas- und Wasserfaches e. V.
www.dvgw.de

ITALY
INSTM
Consorzio Interuniversitario Nazionale per la Scienza e Tecnologia dei Materiali 
www.instm.it

LUXEMBOURG
CLC
Commission Luxembourgeoise de la Corrosion

THE NETHERLANDS

SLOVAKIA
SGOA
Slovak Gas and Oil Association
www.spnz.sk

SPAIN
AEAS
Asociación Española de Abastecimientos de Agua y Saneamiento
www.aeas.es

SEDIGAS
Asociación Española del Gas
www.sedigas.es

SWEDEN
SCI
Swedish Corrosion Institue AB
www.corr-institute.se

SWITZERLAND
SSIGE
Société Suisse de l’Industrie du Gaz et des Eaux
www.svgw.ch

UNITED KINGDOM
ICORR
Institute of Corrosion
www.icorr.org